Committee

International Advisory Committee



Yunhui Liu

The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China


Angel P. Del Pobil

Jaume I University, Spain


António E. Ruano

LAETA, Instituto Superior Técnico and

Universidade do Algarve, Portugal






General Chair





 



Shugen Ma

The Hong Kong University of Science and

Technology (Guangzhou), China










General Co-Chairs







Yanqing Wang

Northeastern University, China




Ming Xie

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Chair of Robotics Society of Singapore






 

               

Guandong Xu

University of Technology Sydney, Australia




Kehua Guo

Central South University, China
















Program Chairs







Wang Wei

Beijing Institute of Technology, China





Sule Yildirim Yayilgan

Norwegian University of Science

and Technology, Norway








          

Evgeni Magid

Kazan Federal University, Russia




Peng Li

Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen, China











Publication Chairs





Constantin F. Caruntu

Gheorghe Asachi Technical University 

of Iasi, Romania


Weiwei Wan

Osaka University, Japan


Yang Tian

Ritsumeikan University, Japan






Session Chairs





Longchuan Li

Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China


Zheng Fang

Northeastern University, China


Qiang Sun

Xi'an University of Technology, China










Haipeng Wang

Northwestern Polytechnical University, China















Finance Chairs







Ljiljana Trajkovic  

Simon Fraser University, Canada  




Xiaohua Xia

Chang'an University, China






Program Committee




    


D. T. Pham

The University of Birmingham, UK


Yuquan WANG

Maastricht University, Netherlands


Ryszard S. Choras

UTP University of Sciences

and Technology, Poland






Local Chair







Kailun Yang

Hunan University, China






Technical Committee

Alex Mathew——Bethany College, USA

Zhongli Wang——Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Ismail Lazoglu——Koc University, Turkey

Yueh-Jaw Lin——Northern Illinois University, USA

Waleed H. Abdulla——The University of Auckland, New Zealand

Eduard Babulak——Liberty University, USA

Ghasem Mirjalily——Yazd University, Iran

Smain Femmam——University of Haute-Alsace, France 

LjiljanaTrajkovic——Simon Fraser University, Canada

Sanjay Singh——Manipal Institute of Technology, India

Julio Sahuquillo——Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Yin-Tien Wang——Tamkang University, China

Valentina E. Balas——“Aurel Vlaicu” University of Arad, Romania

Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu——University Politehnica Timisoara, Romania

Wen-Pei Sung——National Chin-Yi University of Technology, Taiwan

Feng Chu——University of Paris-Saclay, France

Mohd Saberi Mohamad——United Arab Emirates University, UAE.

Gheorghe-Daniel Andreescu——University Politehnica Timisoara, Romania

Maki K. Habib——The American University in Cairo, Egypt

Dimitris Drikakis——University of Nicosia, Cyprus

Prabhat Mahanti——University of New Brunswick, Canada

Goutam Dutta——Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad, India

Korkmaz Bellitürk——Tekirdağ Namık Kemal University, Turkey

M. Sohel Rahman——Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology (BUET), Bangladesh

Grigorios N. Beligiannis——University of Patras, Greece

Mohammad A. Abido——King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia

Belen M. Tapado——Catanduanes State University, Philippines

Kin-Choong Yow——University of Regina, Canada

Paulo Moura Oliveira——UTAD University, Portugal

Cheung-Chieh Ku——National Taiwan Ocean University, Taiwan

Mohd Faizal Abdollah——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Xiaohua Xia——Chang'an University, China

Guoxian Wang——Wuhan University of Technology, China

Weitian Wang——Montclair State University, USA

Paulo Batista——University of Evora, Portugal

Bin Hu——Central South University, China

João Manuel R. S. Tavares——University of Porto, Portugal

Santiago Tomás Pérez-Suárez——University of Las Palmas de Gran Canaria(ULPGC), Spain

Durgesh Samadhiya——National Chiao Tung University, China

Omid Mahdi Ebadati——Kharazmi University, Iran

Wuqiang Gao——Central South University, China

MonjurAhmed——Waikato Institute of Technology, New Zealand

Shengxin Zhu——Beijing Normal University & BNU-HKBU United International College, China

Mukund Nilakantan Janardhanan——University of Leicester, UK

Punyasha Chatterjee——Jadavpur University, India

Paul Irofti——University of Bucharest, Romania

Farshad Badie——Aalborg University, Denmark

Padmakumar Muthuswamy——Kennametal Inc., India 

Nicola Capodieci——University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (UNIMORE), Italy

Jiannan Zhai——Pipe China Research Institute, China

AP Dr Norma Alias——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Constantin Daniel Comeaga——University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

Reza Javanmard Alitappeh——University of Science and Technology of Mazandaran, Iran

Piotr Artiemjew——University of Warmia and Mazury ibn Olsztyn, Poland

Khalid Alemerien——Tafila Technical University, Jordan

Muhammad Sajid Khan——Army Public College of Management & Sciences, Rawalpindi Pakistan

Raad Ahmed Hadi——Al Iraqia University, Iraq

Jian Wu——Central South University, China

Rui Ding——Central South University, China

Daniela D’Auria——University of Naples"Federico  II", Italy

Rushi Lan——Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China

Zheng Wu——Central South University, China

Minoru Watanabe——Shizuoka University, Japan

Guowu Wei——University of Salford, UK

Xiangyuan Zhu——Central South University, China

Gang Zheng——INRIA-Lille Nord Europe, France

Choosak Pornsing——Silpakorn University, Thailand

Ghada Yehia Abozaid——Aswan University, Egypt 

Baseem Khan——Hawassa University, India

Omar Reyad Mohamed——Sohag University, Egypt

Om Prakash Rishi——University of Kota, India

Ateet Bhalla——Independent Technology Consultant, India

Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem——Ain Shams University, Egypt

Carlos Alberto Ochoa Ortiz——Universidad Autónoma de Ciudad Juárez, Mexico